?

Log in

thenewmanny's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
thenewmanny

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

so ... wait ... what? [10 Dec 2004|01:24pm]
life is confusing, how am i finding myself doing this again... dude im nto a whore ... i no im not, call me whatever you want. but i know who i am ...

but i wont do it again...


i think....
post comment

Well business.. [05 Nov 2004|10:18am]
[ mood | amused ]

I know its been forever...

Well I dunt no whats going on ... i have been feeling lonely ever since the jt thing. i mean i cant believe he used that ... what he saw in the locker room on craig ... as an excuse to do .... that... i am jsut kind of disgusted ... dunt no what to say or do.

Anyways i dutn no exactly what to explain what happened at the carwash ... i mean .. no that couldnt have happened .. what was that ... i dunno ... i cant talk about it ... nothing happened ... jsut gonna disappear

2 comments|post comment

the break up [19 Oct 2004|01:10pm]
[ mood | cold ]

sorrie guys i know its been a while .. i have been busy thinking of a solution to this probelm i am in ... and that probelm was jt. i mean you guys noticed how i have been lately ... i didnt know what to do ...i jsut realized i couldnt have it. i didnt smile at the thought of him ... and thats not good or happy. i mean with craig ... it was smiling all the time... and then when i caught jt using that .... thing ... i was completely disgusted ... he only wanted one thing... and this year ... i dunt want to be known as the girl that is only good for that one thing ... i want some respect ... to be thought of somewhat as a lady....

post comment

hey its been a couple days [08 Oct 2004|01:31pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

well life is pretty good. actually in multimedia right now and if mister simpson catches me writing this i'll lose my lunch.. so ill try to make this as quick as possible. school is pretty good. jt is attached to my hip which i guess is good. havent really talked to craig ... seen him from a far... he does look good this year but he was with ashley. and we all no she hates me. i already got hit on by a freshy. so cute too. only if he was a year older. i think jt was jealous. jt hangs off my every word these days forgets nothing i say. emma and me dont really talk. shes kind of different this year. cares alittle more what people think. weirdness. so basically i do alot of hanging out with jt my attachment and toby and liberty. liberty just lost her boyfriend ... sadness. they were cute together. emma lost chris ... o well i guess, i dunno never really saw them together i guess. ok now mister simpson is coming over.. bye guys ...

post comment

getting into school again [30 Sep 2004|01:04pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

well as emma has told you yesterday we had a soccer game and we won ... i scored a goal. yay for me. i love soccer best place to get out ur energy and anger. emma and me worked well together. sometimes i miss our friend days. but i doubt it will ever go back to that ... why did i almost have sex in my best friends bed? i mean i look at that now and go wow i was horrible and i dunt deserve respect anymore. but what can i say craig is sexy... dunt tell jt i said that. lately hes been really hitting it on the craig subject. ever since we ran into him at the mall. when craig gave me a huge hug and asked me if i was ok. which made jt really jealous. he keeps going on and on " o criag thinks his so tough" " craig thinks he better then me" "craig has no morals" and its kind of pissing me off. jt is really immature. he is always farting and joking around and its really annoying... but yes i do like him cuz he can be really good and wonderful and sexy... well sometimes sexy. we saw ashley at the mall too .. she didnt see us and jt said "god ashley is hot this year" under his breathe but i heard it. so maybe what goes around comes around and the horrible thing i did to ashley ... which actually was made more by craig .. he told me they broke up. so i dunno maybe ash and jt will hook up and hurt me ..? i hope not ... anyways gotta go lunch is ready ... bye

1 comment|post comment

well guys ... school in 2 days ... you guys ready cuz im not [29 Sep 2004|02:03pm]
[ mood | confused ]

so me and jt are boyfriend and girlfriend... but he can not compare to what i somewhat i had with craig. i mean we barely even kiss and he is no way as adorable as craig was no offense and he is so immature .. i mean i loke the guy but he doesnt no when to be serious and craig had that down. i think when we first started dating he was always trying to hard to be craig... i mean his look and everything. hes like one big tv show that you dont always wana watch. anyways i dunt what to do with the kid uz he is cute and i do like him. but isnt it wrong that in my head im always comparing him to craig and saying things like ... o craig wouldnt do that or craig would so much better in that outfit. i mean that isnt write. and i no as soon as i see craig at school my heart might turn into jelly again ... i mean i dunno. i no im over him .. but he has that charm most girls cant stop wanting. i duno i duno i duno .. any advice?

post comment

well school starts soon... [28 Sep 2004|12:40pm]
[ mood | working ]

and i really am not looking forward to it. i mean at school new things are always happening ... i mean look what happened last year ... i turned from miss hugs and kisses to what people call the school slut. i mean i became pergnant to aborted. things change. guys like craig seem so great. i mean he is cute, but what he did ... no. who knows what will happen this year... i could become loved by everyone .. very doubtful. maybe date jt ... if that ever happens or maybe there will be so new mystery guy. all i no is im not there for everyone esle... im there for me and for my life and for what i want. im just working towards my fashion career oh well g2g ... mmo needs me bye

post comment

first entry [27 Sep 2004|02:27pm]
[ mood | bored ]

hey guys... well i am updating for the first time i love having something to enter my thoughts hopes and dreams in since i really have no one i can tell. i mean i dunno if emma still wants to here it all or not. i mean i think we are friends? well its a brand new year and i dun't know what might be happening. i mean i might become jt girlfriend ... or who knows me and craig ... doubtful... he only really treated me great when he new i was pregant other then that i dunt trust the guy. anyways i cant talk much, i will talk to yall laters ... byez!

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]